短文17182六年级第二学期U3单元跟踪练习

17182  时间:2021-01-27  阅读:()

六年级英语第二学期Unit 3单元跟踪练习

Ⅰ .Look, listen and choose听录音选出与你所听到的内容意思相符的图片(其中有一张图片是多余的)

A B C D E F

1._____ 2._____ 3._____ 4._____ 5._

Ⅱ.Listen and choose听录音选出适当的答案

( )1.A.Los Angeles. B.New York C ity. C.Washington D.C.

( )2.A.C anada. B.Australia. C.France.

( )3.A.N iagara Falls. B.Disneyland. C.Tower Bridge.

( )4.A.Xi’an. B.Harb in. C.Sanya.

( )5.A.Chengdu. B.Hong Kong. C.Shanghai.

Ⅲ.Listen and choose根据你听到的内容选择正确答案

( )1.Where are Li Yan’s family going to visit?

A.Hong Kong. B.The Water Park. C.The World Park.

( )2.Li Yan’s mother tells her Big Ben and Tower Bridge are in_____.

A.America B.England C.Canada

( )3.Li Yan’s father tells her Disneyland is a_____of America.

A.bigcity B. themepark C.famous farm

( )4._____is the capital ofthe USA.

A.WashingtonD.C. B.New York C.Toronto

( )5.Which of the following is in Australia?

A.The CN Tower. B.Niagara Falls. C.Sydney Opera House.Ⅳ.Listen and choose下面你将听到一篇短文请根据短文内容选择正确答案( )1.Mr Green will have a trip with_____.

A.his students Bhisfriends C.hisfamily

( )2.The first place they want to visit is_____.

A. theWestLake B. the GreatWall C. the SummerPalace

1

( )3.Some of Mr Green’s friends live in_____now.

A.Beijing B.Hangzhou C.Suzhou

( )4.They will go to Hangzhou_____.

A.byplane B.bycar C.bytrain

( )5.They are going to stay in China for_____.

A.aboutaweek B.about twoweeks C.aboutamonthⅤ.Fill in the blanks with the proper wo rds词汇填空

A.Fill with the proper forms用括号内给出的单词的适当形式填空

1.The Great Wall is the_______________(long)wall in the world.

2.There are many interesting_______________(p lace) in Beij ing.

3.They_______________(visit) the science museum yesterday.

4.We_______________(see) the Summer Palace tomorrow morning.

5.Listen!The children_____________(talk)about the famous places in the world.

B.Fill with proper words根据题意每空填上一个适当的英文单词

1.Big Ben and Tower Bridge are in_______________.

2.Niagara Falls is in________________.

3.NewYork is one ofthe biggestcities in________________.

4.Sydney Opera House is in________________.

5.Beijing isthe capitalof________________.

Ⅵ.Choose the right answer选择正确答案

( )1.--Where is the Great Wall? --It’s_____the north of Beij ing.

A.by B. from C.for D. in

( )2.The boy usually_____his homework at school.

A.doesn’t B.don’t C.doesn’tdo D.don’tdo( )3.How_____the people_____to get to the West Lake next Sunday?

A.are,going B. is,going C.will,going D.did,go

( )4.I’d like her_____with me.

A.come B.coming C. to come D.comes

( )5.Look at that picture on the wall._____you like it?

A.Can B.Do C.Could D.Are

( )6.--_____are you going to work every day? --By bus.

2

A.How B.Where C.Which D.What

( )7.He is going to London_____.

A.byplane B.byair C.bysea D.Allofthethree.( )8.We can find many countries in the map of_____.

A.China B.America C.England D. the world

Ⅶ.Complete the dialogue完成对话

A: 1 during the holidays? B:I’m going to visit Hangzhou.

A: 2? B:Myparents.

A: 3 ? B:The West Lake and Lingyin Temple.

A: 4? B:We are go ing to take a train.

A: 5 are you going to stay there? B:For about two weeks.

A:I’m sure you’ll have a great time. B:I will.Thank you.

Choos e the right ans wers选择适当的答案

( )1.A.Wherewillyougo B.WillyougotoHangzhou

C.Wheredidyougo D.Howmanydays

( )2.A.Whowillgothere B.Whoareyou

C.Whowillgowithyou D.Whoarethey

( )3.A.Whatplaces do youplan to visit B.Do you want to some places

C.Are you going to visit Beijing D.Where do you live

( )4.A.When will you go there B.What will you do there

C.Whywill yougo there D.Howwill yougothere

( )5.A.Which hotel B.How long C.What time D.Why not

Ⅷ.Cloze te st 完形填空

Some scientists were working in a spaceship in outer space.The scientists lookedout of the (1) .They could (2) the planet Earth. It looked like a blue and white

(3) .Now we have many (4) of our planet from outer space. Some scientists (5)very powerful cameras.The photos were very (6) .The scientists were surprised at

(7) they saw.

In the photos, they saw land,blue sea and (8) clouds. Some scientists said theycould see a (9) ,dark line on the yellow earth.They thought it (10) the Great WallofChina!Do you think so?

3

( )1.A.door B.window C. room D.house

( )2.A. look B.draw C. read D. see

( )3.A.clock B.plane C.ball D. ship

( )4.A.photos B. trees C.flowers D.books

( )5.A.made B.played C.got D.used

( )6.A. fresh B.clear C.old D.clean

( )7.A.where B.when C.what D.which

( )8.A.white B.colourful C.black D.dirty

( )9.A. straight B. round C. short D. long

( )10.A. is B.was C.are D.were

Ⅸ.Read and fill根据图片所提示的信息,每空填写一个适当的英文单词完成短

文并按题号顺序将答案写在短文下面的横线处

My family is going on a trip around Beijing this weekend.On Saturday morning,first,we are going to 1 the Great Wall. It is the longest wall in the 2 .We willgo 3 bybus.And thenwe are going to the Ming Tombs.The Ming Tombs 4far from the Great Wall. They are both in the north of Beijing.We plan to 5Peking Opera in the evening.On 6 morning,we plan to go to the Summer Palace.There is a big lake and many interesting 7 in it. 8 the afternoon,we will goto the Forbidden City.We will 9 more about Chinese history. I think we’ll have a10 time.

1.______ 2.______ 3.______ 4.______ 5._

6.______ 7.______ 8.______ 9.______ 10._

4

听力稿

Unit 3

Ⅰ .Look, listen and choose听录音选出与你所听到的内容意思相符的图片(其

中有一张图片是多余的)

1.The students are talking about their trip in holidays.

2.The Forbidden City is in Beijing, the capital of China.

3.Hainan Island is a beautiful place.

4.People like travelling by train.

5.The Great Wall is in the north of Beijing City.

Ⅱ.Listen and choose听录音选出适当的答案

1.Which is the capital ofAmerica?

2.In which country is the Sydney Opera House?

3.Which ofthe interesting places is in Canada?

4.Which place is to the north of Tianj in?

5.Which place is in the east ofChina?

Ⅲ.Listen and choose根据你听到的内容选择正确答案

Li Yan’s parents take her to the World Park to learn about the famous places aroundthe world.

Mum:Can you see Big Ben and the Tower Bridge over there?They are in London.Li Yan:Wow!They are fantastic!

Dad:Here’s America.The capital city is Washington,D.C.Disneyland in America isthe first and the most famous one in the world.

Li Yan:That’s great!Let’s go to Disneyland.

Dad:OK.Then we’ll visit the CN Tower in Canada. It is one of the tallest towers inthe world.

Li Yan:That’s amazing!What’s that,Dad?

Dad:That's Niagara Falls. It's in Canada. It's very famous, too.

Mum:Would you like to go to Australia?You’ll like the Sydney Opera House.Li Yan:Ofcourse, I want to see all those famous places.

Dad&Mum:Well, let’s go.

5

Ⅳ.Listen and choose下面你将听到一篇短文请根据短文内容选择正确答案

Mr and Mrs Green are going to have holidays next month.They will fly to Chinawith his children.The following is their trip plan.First, they will go to Beijing to see theGreat Wall.And then they will visit the Summer Palace and other interesting places inBeijing and meet some friends there.They are going to stay in Beijing for about a week.After that, they are going to fly to Suzhou to see the beautiful gardens.And then theywill take a train to Hangzhou to see the West Lake and drink the Longjing Tea.Theywill stay in Suzhou for two days and in Hangzhou for three days.They will come backfrom Hangzhou by plane.

参考答案

Unit 3

Ⅰ . 1.B 2.D 3.F 4.A 5.E

Ⅱ. 1.C 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.C

Ⅲ. 1.C 2.B 3.B 4.A 5.C

Ⅳ. 1.C 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.B

Ⅴ.A.1.longest 2.places 3.visited 4.will see/are going to see 5.are talking

B.1.London 2.Canada 3.America 4.Australia 5.China

Ⅵ. 1.D 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.B 6.A 7.D 8.D

Ⅶ. 1.A 2.C 3.A 4.D 5.B

Ⅷ. 1.B 2.D 3.C 4.A 5.D 6.B 7.C 8.A 9.D 10.B

Ⅸ. 1.visit 2.world 3. there 4.aren’t 5.watch

6.Sunday 7.places 8. In 9. learn 10.good

6

香港 1核 1G 5M 22元/月 美国 1核 512M 15M 19.36元/月 轻云互联

轻云互联成立于2018年的国人商家,广州轻云互联网络科技有限公司旗下品牌,主要从事VPS、虚拟主机等云计算产品业务,适合建站、新手上车的值得选择,香港三网直连(电信CN2GIA联通移动CN2直连);美国圣何塞(回程三网CN2GIA)线路,所有产品均采用KVM虚拟技术架构,高效售后保障,稳定多年,高性能可用,网络优质,为您的业务保驾护航。官方网站:点击进入广州轻云网络科技有限公司活动规则:用户购买任...

95IDC香港特价物理机服务器月付299元起,5个ip/BGP+CN2线路;美国CERA服务器仅499元/月起

95idc是一家香港公司,主要产品香港GIA线路沙田CN2线路独服,美国CERA高防服务器,日本CN2直连服务器,即日起,购买香港/日本云主机,在今年3月份,95IDC推出来一款香港物理机/香港多ip站群服务器,BGP+CN2线路终身7折,月付350元起。不过今天,推荐一个价格更美的香港物理机,5个ip,BGP+CN2线路,月付299元起,有需要的,可以关注一下。95idc优惠码:优惠码:596J...

鲸云10美元,香港BGPRM 1核 1G 10Mbps峰值带宽 1TB流量,江西CN2-NAT 1核 512MB内存 100M带宽 ,

WHloud Official Notice(鲸云官方通知)(鲸落 梦之终章)]WHloud RouMu Cloud Hosting若木产品线云主机-香港节点上新预售本次线路均为电信CN2 GIA+移动联通BGP,此机型为正常常规机,建站推荐。本次预售定为国庆后开通,据销售状况决定,照以往经验或有咕咕的可能性,但是大多等待时间不长。均赠送2个快照 2个备份,1个默认ipv4官方网站:https:/...

17182为你推荐
唐人社美国10次啦7个多月的宝宝大人扶着站立时脚尖着地,我们去体检时大夫说是尖足,要我们做什么按摩400块10次。有必要做免费送q币活动免费送q币送钻的活动316不锈钢和304哪个好304跟316的不锈钢材质有什么区别滚筒洗衣机和波轮洗衣机哪个好波轮洗衣机和滚桶洗衣机哪个好?哪个更实用?苹果x和xr哪个好苹果x和xr那个好?传奇类手游哪个好什么传奇类手游好玩不坑钱?压缩软件哪个好解压软件哪个好杰士邦和杜蕾斯哪个好杜蕾斯好用还是杰士邦好要?电陶炉和电磁炉哪个好电磁炉与电陶炉有啥区别,哪个更好些?电陶炉和电磁炉哪个好电陶炉和电磁炉哪个好?主要是炒菜,爆炒。
域名大全 免费试用vps 如何注册中文域名 美国独立服务器 vultr美国与日本 韩国空间 美国主机论坛 鲜果阅读 好看的桌面背景大图 湖南服务器托管 gg广告 怎样建立邮箱 共享主机 免费申请个人网站 免费邮件服务器 万网主机管理 什么是web服务器 iki 贵阳电信 申请免费空间 更多