你所17182六年级第二学期U4单元跟踪练习_29127

17182  时间:2021-01-27  阅读:()

六年级英语第二学期Unit 4单元跟踪练习

Ⅰ .Look, listen and choose听录音选出与你所听到的句子意思相符的图片

1._____ 2._____ 3._____ 4._____ 5._

Ⅱ.Listen and choose选出你所听到的问题的正确答语

( )1.A.Yes, I am. B.Yes,he is. C.Yes, she is.

( )2.A.Yes, I do. B.No,he doesn’t. C.Yes,he’s a worker.( )3.A.England. B.American. C.Last week.

( )4.A.Daming. B.Wang. C.Wang Daming.( )5.A.At about 6 am. B.At about 8 am. C.At about 6 pm.Ⅲ.Listen and fill根据你所听到的内容每条横线填写一个单词补全信息

Ⅳ.Listen and fill 根据你所听到的内容在下面的表格内填上适当的信息

Ⅴ.Fill in the blanks with the proper wo rds词汇填空

A.Fill with the proper forms用括号内给出的单词的适当形式填空

1. It’s_______________(sun) today.Let’s go out for a walk.

2.December is the_______________(twelve)month of the year.

3.We_______________(should)make noise in class.

4. I_______________(take) these photos in Hong Kong in 2012.

5.Yang Ming often_______________(go) to see his grandparents on weekends.

B.Fill with proper words根据题意每空填上一个适当的英文单词

1.Grandma is my____________or____________mother.

2.Mum_____________me an_____________story every evening.

3.We should look_____________and_____________when we cross the street.

4.There is a big supermarket_____________a hotel and a bookshop.

5. I_____________a new dress from the clothes_____________yesterday.Ⅵ.Choose the best answer单项选择填空

( )1.Let’s go to the____to____some books about the West Lake.

A.bookshop,borrow B. library, find

C.hotel,ask for D.postoffice, read

( )2.I think you can____the No.48 bus to go there.

A. sit B. take C.by D.on

( )3.A____works in a____.

A.postman,hospital B. teacher,hotel

C. singer, supermarket D.cook,restaurant

( )4.In my neighbourhood there___a primary school___a middle school.

A. is,and B.are,and C. is,or D.are,or

2

( )5.France is famous____its fine food and wine.

A. in B.about C.for D. from

( )6.There are____ofwarriors and horses buried in the grave of the____

Chinese Emperor.

A. thousand, first B.million, last

C. thousands, first D.millions, last

( )7.The Great Wall is____4,500 miles____.

A.over, long B.under, long C.more than,high D. less than,high

( )8.The movie is very_____and we are all_____in it.

A. interesting, interesting B. interesting, interested

C. interested, interesting D. interested, interested

( )9.The bank is behind the supermarket.We can also say_____it is thesupermarket.

A.ontherightof B.at thebackof

C.ontheleftof D. infrontof

( )10.There are____temples(寺庙) in Tianjin.Do youknow which one is____?

A. two,more interesting B. three hundreds, famous

C.afew, theoldest D. some, longest

Ⅶ.Re a ding阅读理解

Mr Smith lives in a small village,but he works in an office in a big city.He goes towork by train every morning and comes home in the same way.

One morning in the train,a man behind tapped(拍)him on the shoulder(肩膀),butMr Smith didn’t know him at all.

The man said“Hello”to him and then began to talk to him.The man said, “I thinkyour life isn’t very interesting. Every morning you take the same train at the samestation at the same time, and you always sit in the same seat and read the samene wspape r.”

When Mr Smith heard this,he turned round and said to the man angrily, “How doyouknow all that about me?”

“Because I always sit in the same seat behind you,”the man answered.

Mark T or F判断下面的句子意思是否与短文内容相符相符的在题前括号内写“T”不相符的写“F”

3

( )1.Mr S mith lives far away from his work p lace.

( )2.Mr Smith met an old friend in the train one morning.

( )3.Mr Smith sat behind the man in the train.

( )4.Mr Smith usually reads a newspaper in the train.

( )5.Mr Smith takes the same train with the man every morning.

Ⅷ.Read and fill根据图片所提示的信息,每空填写一个适当的英文单词完成短

文并按题号顺序将答案写在短文下面的横线处

Hello, friends.Here’s a 1 of my neighbourhood.

Look at the tall buildings. I live in a flat in one of 2.My bedroom’s windows justface(面向) to the park, so I can 3 it from my flat.The park is very beautiful andthere are a lotof 4 init.

Across the Sunny Road, there’s a supermarket. It’s not very large, 5 it’s veryclean.We can 6 many kinds of things there. There’s a bookshop 7 ourneighbourhood, too. It’s behind the restaurant and in 8 9 the bank.

On the other side of Main Street, there’s a clothes shop. 10 to the clothes shop,it’s a hairdresser.The grocery shop is 11 the hairdresser and the cake shop.

12 Saturdays and Sundays,most people 13 go to work.They usually go outwith their families.They go to the shops,have 14 in the restaurant or take a walk inthe park.

How 15 and busy my neighbourhood is!

1. 2. 3. 4. 5.

6. 7. 8. 9. 10.

11. 12. 13. 14. 15.

Unit 4听力稿

Ⅰ .Look, listen and choose听录音选出与你所听到的句子意思相符的图片

1.There is a toy shop between the bank and the bookshop.

2.On the left of the supermarket is a restaurant.

3.There is a clothes shop next to the post office.

4.On the right of the cake shop is a hospital.

5.Look at my home. It’s near that park.

Ⅱ.Listen and choose选出你所听到的问题的正确答语

1. Is your mother an English teacher?

2.Does your father usually go to work on foot?

3.Where are you from?

4.What’s Daming’s family name?

5.When do you have your supper every day?

Ⅲ.Listen and fill 根据你所听到的内容每条横线填写一个单词补全信息Dear Mary,

Welcome to our school. I’d like to tell you about our school library.There is areading room in it.There are a lot of interesting books in the reading room.There are afew rules for this reading room.

You shouldn't talk in the reading room.

You shouldn't eat in the reading room,

You shouldn't write or draw in the books,

You shouldn't take books out of the reading room,

I really like the reading room. I hope you will like it too.Let's go there and readstory books after class.

Yours,LilyⅣ.Listen and fill 根据你所听到的内容在下面的表格内填上适当的信息

Ben is a student.His school starts at 9:00 in the morning, so he can get up at about

7:45.He has his breakfast at 8:00.Ben meets his classmate Jack at 8:30 and then they

5

go to school together.He has his lunch at school at 11 :50.After lunch he plays gameswith his friends at the school.At 1 :30 in the afternoon,he has art and music classes.School is over at 3:30.He usually gets home at about 4:00 p.m.Ben has supper with hisparents at 6:30. Inthe evening he watches TV or meets friends.He goes to bed at about

10:00.

Unit 4参考答案

Ⅰ . 1.C 2.E 3.B 4.A 5.D

Ⅱ. 1.C 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.C

Ⅲ. 1.talk 2.eat 3.write 4.draw 5.take

Ⅳ.7:45 8:00 Gotoschool 11 :50 1 :30 3:30 Gethome 6:30 GotobedⅤ.A.1.sunny 2.twelfth 3.shouldn’t 4.took 5.goes

B.1.mother’s, father’s 2. tells, interesting 3. left,right

4.between 5.bought, shop

Ⅵ. 1.B 2.B 3.D 4.A 5.C 6.C 7.A 8.B 9.D 10.C

Ⅶ. 1.T 2.F 3.F 4.T 5.T

Ⅷ. 1.map(picture/photo) 2.them 3.see 4.trees 5.but

6.buy/get 7.in 8.front 9.of 10.Next 11.between

12.On 13.don’t 14.meals/lunch/dinner 15.nice/beautiful

6

hostkvm:美国VPS,三网强制CU-VIP线路,$5/月,1G内存/1核/15gSSD/500g流量

hostkvm在2021年3月新上线洛杉矶新VPS业务,强制三网接入中国联通优化线路,是当前中美之间性价比最高、最火热的线路之一,性价比高、速度非常好,接近联通AS9929和电信AS4809的效果,带宽充裕,晚高峰也不爆炸。 官方网站:https://hostkvm.com 全场优惠码:2021(全场通用八折,终身码,长期) 美国 US-Plan0【三网联通优化线路】 内存:1G CPU:...

Sharktech($49/月),10G端口 32GB内存,鲨鱼机房新用户赠送$50

Sharktech 鲨鱼机房商家我们是不是算比较熟悉的,因为有很多的服务商渠道的高防服务器都是拿他们家的机器然后部署高防VPS主机的,不过这几年Sharktech商家有自己直接销售云服务器产品,比如看到有新增公有云主机有促销活动,一般有人可能买回去自己搭建虚拟主机拆分销售的,有的也是自用的。有看到不少网友在分享到鲨鱼机房商家促销活动期间,有赠送开通公有云主机$50,可以购买最低配置的,$49/月的...

昔日数据月付12元起,湖北十堰机房10M带宽月付19元起

昔日数据怎么样?昔日数据是一个来自国内服务器销售商,成立于2020年底,主要销售国内海外云服务器,目前有国内湖北十堰云服务器和香港hkbn云服务器 采用KVM虚拟化技术构架,湖北十堰机房10M带宽月付19元起;香港HKBN,月付12元起; 此次夏日活动全部首月5折促销,有需要的可以关注一下。点击进入:昔日数据官方网站地址昔日数据优惠码:优惠码: XR2021 全场通用(活动持续半个月 2021/7...

17182为你推荐
美女桌面背景图片收1280x800超美女桌面背景地址登陆qq空间首页使用您的原来关闭了空间的QQ号码登录空间首页http://qzone.qq.com,在进入QQ空间个人中心体验版后,点击左上角“立即开通QQ空间”,根据系统提示,输入您相关的资料后为什么还是没有开通天气预报哪个好用哪个最准确最准天气预报软件排行是怎样的?传奇类手游哪个好传奇手游哪个好玩免费海克斯皮肤哪个好诺手二周年皮肤好不好,和海克斯那个比哪个好,二周年属于稀有吗车险哪个好私家车买什么保险好红茶和绿茶哪个好红茶和绿茶哪个好?播放器哪个好什么手机视频播放器比较好用?电动牙刷哪个好有人懂电动牙刷吗?飞利浦的好用还是欧乐B好用51个人空间登录51个人空间怎么申请???
中文国际域名 edis lamp配置 免费网站申请 股票老左 怎么建立邮箱 丽萨 新加坡空间 宿迁服务器 深圳主机托管 privatetracker 月付空间 easypanel 美国西雅图独立 免费服务器 以下 极域网 瓦工工具 qq空间登录首页 电脑主机很响 更多