Increasedwww.147qqq
www.147qqq 时间:2021-03-21 阅读:(
)
1The147thTerm[April1,2008–March31,2009]http://www.
adeka.
co.
jphttp://www.
adeka.
co.
jpOverviewofClosingAccountsandProspectivePerformanceMay,May,2009200921.
Fiscal2008ConsolidatedPerformance①OverviewofFiscal2008ConsolidatedPerformance②Analysisofincrease/decreaseinoperationalprofit③Fiscal2008ConsolidatedPerformance(Figures)④SegmentalInformationonConsolidatedPerformance⑤MajorActivitiesConductedinFiscal20082.
Fiscal2009ProspectivePerformance3.
Futureefforts4.
ForYourReference(OverviewofFiscal2008Non-consolidatedandConsolidatedClosingofAccounts)ContentsContents31Fiscal2008Fiscal2008ConsolidatedPerformanceConsolidatedPerformance4(Unit:100millionyen)Fiscal2008Fiscal2007Increase/DecreaseIncrease/Decreaseratio(%)Sales1,7611,9191588.
2Operatingprofit691629256.
9Currentprofit611519059.
8NETprofitoftheTerm12877586.
0NETprofitpershareoftheTerm(yen/share)11.
884.
6Dividend\20.
00\22.
00Bothrevenueandprofitdecreasedreflectingtheimpactoftherapid,drasticdecreaseindemandsandinventoryadjustmentduetothesteepriseofmaterialpricesandtheworld'ssimultaneousdepressionsincethelastautumn.
Anextraordinarylossof3.
2billionincludingdepletionlossoffixedassets,appraisallossofinvestmentsecurities,etc.
wasaccountedfor.
1-01ConsolidateddataOverviewofFiscal2008ConsolidatedPerformanceOverviewofFiscal2008ConsolidatedPerformance5Analysisofincrease/decreaseinoperationalprofitAnalysisofincrease/decreaseinoperationalprofitFiscalFiscal2008,20072008,2007Analysisofincrease/decreaseinoperationalprofitAnalysisofincrease/decreaseinoperationalprofit1-02Consolidateddata136916281361352050100150200Operatingprofit(Fiscal2007)SalesquantityPricebalanceforeignexchangeAppraisallossofinventoryOtherConstantcostOperatingprofit(Fiscal2008)(Unit:100millionyen)6(Unit:100millionyen)Fiscal2008Fiscal2007Increase/DecreaseIncrease/Decreaseratio(%)Sales1,7611,9191588.
2ElectronicsandITmaterials1361965930.
3Functionalchemicals74486211813.
7Commoditychemicals2532853111.
2Foodproducts556507499.
7Others696723.
6Operatingprofit691629256.
9ElectronicsandITmaterials9524281.
5Functionalchemicals42773545.
6Commoditychemicals189114.
0Foodproducts1115428.
3Others7701.
2Consolidatedclosingofaccounts1-03ConsolidateddataFiscal2008ConsolidatedPerformance(Figures)Fiscal2008ConsolidatedPerformance(Figures)Theamountsareindicatedafterroundingofffigureslessthan100millionyen.
7Overview(decreasedincomeandprofit)①Asfortheetchantsforfinecircuitfabrication,thedemandsrapidlydecreasedinthelatterhalfofthefiscalyear,butthesalesincreased.
②Asforthesemiconductor-relatedmaterialsandmaterialsforliquidcrystaldisplay,boththesalesandprofitdrasticallydecreasedsincethelatterhalfofthefiscalyearduetotherapidaggravationofthemarketconditionsandproductionandinventoryadjustmentsonthecustomers'side.
42529Operatingprofit59196136SalesIncrease/DecreaseFiscal2007Fiscal20081-04ElectronicsandITmaterialsConsolidateddataFunctionalchemicalscommoditychemicalsFoodproductsSegmentalInformation:ElectronicsandITmaterialsSegmentalInformation:ElectronicsandITmaterials(Unit:100millionyen)8Overview(decreasedincomeandprofit)①Thesalesofflameretardant,highlyfunctionalactivatorandlubricatoruptothefirsthalfofthefiscalyearmovedinexcessofthoseinthepreviousyearowingtothefactsthatthedemandswerefirmandthatrevisionsofpricingweremaderespondingtotheriseofthematerialprices.
②Intotal,boththesalesandprofitdecreasedduetotheimpactoftherapiddecreaseinthedemandssincethelatterhalfofthefiscalyearandhighyenvalue.
1-04ElectronicsandITmaterialsFunctionalchemicalscommoditychemicalsFoodproducts357742Operatingprofit118862744SalesIncrease/DecreaseFiscal2007Fiscal2008(Unit:100millionyen)ConsolidateddataSegmentalInformation:FunctionalChemicalsSegmentalInformation:FunctionalChemicals((PolymerPolymeradditives,additives,OrganicchemicalsOrganicchemicals,functionalpolymers),functionalpolymers)9Overview(decreasedincomeandprofit)Despitetherevisionofpricingrespondingtotheincreasedmaterialcostsandrestructuringoflesscompetitiveproductsandbusinesses,theprofitdecreasedduetotherapiddecreaseinthedemandsinthelatterhalfofthefiscalyearandproduction/inventoryadjustmentsonthecustomers'side.
1-04SegmentalInformation:commodityChemicalsSegmentalInformation:commodityChemicalsConsolidateddataElectronicsandITmaterialsFunctionalchemicalscommoditychemicalsFoodproducts981Operatingprofit31285253SalesIncrease/DecreaseFiscal2007Fiscal2008(Unit:100millionyen)10Overview(Increasedincomeanddecreasedprofit)①Revenueincreasedowingtotherevisionofpricingandtheextendedsalesofnewproductscorrespondingtothemarketneedsincludingtherich-butter-flavoredmargarine,"AROMARDE"andotherproducts.
②Despitetheeffortstoreducecostssuchasintegratingproductclasses,improvingtheproductionandlogisticsefficiency,profitdecreasedreflectingthestrongimpactofthelow-priceorientationofcustomersandriseofmaterialcosts.
1-04ElectronicsandITmaterialsFunctionalchemicalscommoditychemicalsFoodproductsSegmentalInformation:FoodProductsSegmentalInformation:FoodProducts41511Operatingprofit49507556SalesIncrease/DecreaseFiscal2007Fiscal2008(Unit:100millionyen)Consolidateddata11AugmentingfacilitiesExecutionofemergencyplan1.
Reviewandreductionofthecostsandexpensesoftheentirecompany2.
Compressionandoptimizationofproductsinventory3.
Reviewoftheproductionsystem4.
Repressionofthecapacityinvestment5.
Strengtheningoftheresponsetocashflow1-05【Japan】〈March2009〉Newlyestablishingproductionfacilitiesforpolymerizationcatalyst,metal-surfacetreatmentaidsandsoiladulterantFujiFactory〈April2009〉Expandedtheproductioncapacityfortheetchingchemicalsforthenext-generationcircuitfabricationKashimaFactoryEstablishinganewfacilityforone-pack-typecompositepolymeradditives〈May2008〉MieFactory〈September2008〉Expandedtheproductioncapacityforsyntheticpolymeradditives.
ADEKAKOREACORP.
【Korea】NewlyestablishingaproductionfacilityforPVCplasticizerExpandedtheproductioncapacityforflame-retardants.
Establishinganewfacilityforwater-swellingsealingmaterialsExpandedtheproductioncapacityforepoxyresincuringagents〈January2010〉ADEKAFINECHEMICAL(THAILAND)CO.
,LTD.
【Thailand】〈April2009〉ADEKAFINECHEMICAL(CHANGSHU)CO.
,LTD.
〈April2008〉〈April2008〉ADEKAFINECHEMICAL(SHANGHAI)CO.
,LTD.
【China】MajorActivitiesConductedinFiscal2008MajorActivitiesConductedinFiscal2008①①121-05Reinforcementofgroupbusinesses.
AssignedtheentirestockofChibaFattyAcidCo.
,Ltd.
andwithdrewfromthefattyacidbusiness.
【Japan】IntegratedthebusinessofPALMAROLECOMPOUNDSSA.
AcquireallsharesofPALMAROLECOMPOUNDSSAADEKAPALMAROLESAS【France】ADEKAFINECHEMICALKOREACORP.
(amanufacturingcompany)andADEKAKOREACORP.
(asalescompany)mergedtoformanewcompanythatintegrallyoperatesmanufactureandsales.
ADEKAKOREACORP.
【Korea】MajorActivitiesConductedinFiscal2008MajorActivitiesConductedinFiscal2008②②131-05DevelopmentofnewproductsandpromotionofnewbusinessDevelopmentofnewproductsrelatedtotheenvironmentandenergyareaseco-friendlyphotocationpolymerizationinitiator(ADEKAOPTOMERSP-300).
Pour-pointdepressantforbio-dieselfuel(ADEKAECOROYAL)ReleaseofanewproductofetchingchemicalforelectroniccircuitsUltrafineetchingchemicalforICpackageboards(ADEKACHELUMICATFE-5000)Beta-glucanCommercializedthesupplementfoodprescribedbymedicaldoctors.
Awebsitewasnewlyopenedinordertobroadlydisseminatethehealthinformationrelatedtobetaglucan.
[[URL]barleybeta-glucan::www.
mugi-lab.
infoaureobasidiumpullulansfermentsdbeta-glucan:www.
black-yeast.
infoMajorActivitiesConductedinFiscal2008MajorActivitiesConductedinFiscal2008③③142Fiscal2009Fiscal2009ProspectivePerformanceProspectivePerformance15(Unit:\100million)FirsthalfofthetermFirsthalfofthetermSales1,5507201,7611,00421112ElectronicsandITmaterials10246136883425Functionalchemicals6503067444439413Commoditychemicals20593253150419Foodproducts530245556277265Others63306943610Operatingprofit551769631421ElectronicsandITmaterials4391713141Functionalchemicals281042341434Commoditychemicals31114346Foodproducts241011512116Others4173345Currentprofit501561621118NETprofitoftheTerm286123116129NETprofitpershareofthisTerm27.
15.
811.
830.
0Dividend\18.
00\9.
00\20.
00\11.
00forecastforFiscal2009Resultinfiscal2008Increase/Decreaseratio(%)Increase/Decrease2-01Prerequisites:①Theeconomicclimateduringthefirsthalfofthefiscalyearisforecasttocontinuetobesevere,buttorecovertowardthelatterhalf.
CertainresurgenttendencyisseenintheLCDandotherareas,butthedemandisnotexpectedtoincreaselargely.
Earlyrecoveryofdemandisnotexpectedforautomotive,civilengineeringandconstructionareas.
②Theexchangerateofourcompany95.
00=US$1、125.
00=1Theamountsareindicatedafterroundingofffigureslessthan100millionyen.
Fiscal2009ProspectiveConsolidatedPerformanceFiscal2009ProspectiveConsolidatedPerformanceConsolidateddata16FutureeffortsFutureefforts317SSloganloganbasicpolicyitemsbasicpolicyitems3-011.
SloganStrengtheningthebaseforthegrowthcorrespondingtothechangesinthebusinessenvironment2.
Agenda①Strengtheningandpromotionofconcentration(selectionandconcentration)togrowingareas②Buildingupthetechnologybasecorrespondingtothechangesinthebusinessenvironment,strengtheningR&Dcapacity,andcreatingnewbusinesses.
③CarryingouttheM&Aandalliancestrategyincorebusinessandgrowingbusiness④Strengtheningthegovernancewhichisnecessarytotheglobalmanagementandpromotionofstrategy⑤Furtherpromotionofoverseabusinesses⑥Fostering/strengtheninghumanresources18FutureeffortsFutureefforts1.
Increasingthemarketshare,withoutlosinganypartofit①Developing/switchingtomassproductionofproductsthatcontributetotheincreaseoffine-structureproductsincludingetchingchemicalforelectroniccircuits,semiconductormemorymaterials,etc.
②Increasingthemarketshareandnewlycultivatingmarketforhighlycompetitiveproductssuchafireretardant.
③Expandingtherangeorapplicationandincreasingthemarketshareofrich-butter-flavoredmargarine,"AROMARDE"2.
Continuingreductionofexpenseandenhancementofworkefficiency.
①Continuingcostreductionandimprovementofprocesses②Thoroughlyreducingcostandexpenses,repressingcapacityinvestment,compressinginventory,etc.
3-0219FutureeffortsFutureeffortsBeta-glucan,etc.
OthersRich-butter-flavoredmargarine,Functionalfoods,etc.
FoodproductsFlameretardants,Water-borneresins,High-gradehydrogenperoxidesolution,etc.
Functionalchemicals,CommoditychemicalsNext-generationsemiconductormaterials,Fineetchingchemicals,etc.
ElectronicsandITmaterialsProductgroupSegment3.
3.
Earlyobtainingactualdemandsfor,andsalespromotionEarlyobtainingactualdemandsfor,andsalespromotionof,thestrategicgroupof24highlycompetitiveproducts.
of,thestrategicgroupof24highlycompetitiveproducts.
3-02204.
Movinginnewareaofbusinessandpromotingoverseasbusiness①Promotingthefourareasasthelong-andmedium-termtargetareasaswellasexpandingexistingbusinesses.
②Targetedoverseassalesratioforfiscal2011:30%(fiscal2008:20.
8%)MovingintheemergingmarketsinMiddleEastandSouthAmerica,etc.
3-02ElectronicsandITmaterialsHighlydielectric/insulatingmaterialsfornext-generationsemiconductorsEnvironmentSoilpurificationmaterialsenergySolarbatterymaterialsPowersemiconductormaterialslifescienceMedicalcarematerialsHealthcarematerialsFutureeffortsFutureefforts214ForYourReferenceForYourReference22(Unit:\100million)Fiscal2008Fiscal2007Increase/DecreaseIncrease/Decreaserate(%)Sales1,2501,3691198.
7Operatingprofit441338866.
3Currentprofit461288163.
6NETprofitoftheTerm6706390.
2NETprofitpershareoftheTerm6.
768.
6Non-consolidatedclosingofaccounts4NonNon--consolidatedconsolidatedclosingofaccountsclosingofaccounts(Unit:\100million)Domesticcompanies(10)Fiscal2008Fiscal2007Increase/DecreaseIncrease/DecreaserateSales765775101.
4%Operatingprofit711330.
8%Overseascompanies(12)Fiscal2008Fiscal2007Increase/DecreaseIncrease/DecreaserateSales46057811720.
3%Operatingprofit1421632.
6%asubsidiaryinThailandwasconsolidated;andtwosubsidiariesinKoreaweremergedtogether.
Consolidationadjustmentaccounts(deleted)Fiscal2008Fiscal2007Sales714803Operatingprofit23Startingfromfiscal2008,Theamountsareindicatedafterroundingofffigureslessthan100millionyen.
OverviewofFiscalOverviewofFiscal20082008NonNon--consolidatedandconsolidatedandConsolidatedClosingofAccounts(foryourreference)ConsolidatedClosingofAccounts(foryourreference)23NoticeonForecastPerformanceandBusinessPlansNoticeonForecastPerformanceandBusinessPlansTheforecastperformanceandbusinessplansspecifiedinthisdocumenthavebeenpreparedbasedoninformationavailableasofthedateofpublication,aswellasonvariousprerequisites;therefore,theactualresultsmaydifferfromtheseforecastsorplansdependingonvariousfactorsthatmayarisehereafter.
关于HostDare服务商在之前的文章中有介绍过几次,算是比较老牌的服务商,但是商家背景财力不是特别雄厚,算是比较小众的个人服务商。目前主流提供CKVM和QKVM套餐。前者是电信CN2 GIA,不过库存储备也不是很足,这不九月份发布新的补货库存活动,有提供九折优惠CN2 GIA,以及六五折优惠QKVM普通线路方案。这次活动截止到9月30日,不清楚商家这次库存补货多少。比如 QKVM基础的五个方案都...
hostkvm怎么样?hostkvm是一家国内老牌主机商家,商家主要销售KVM架构的VPS,目前有美国、日本、韩国、中国香港等地的服务,站长目前还持有他家香港CN2线路的套餐,已经用了一年多了,除了前段时间香港被整段攻击以外,一直非常稳定,是做站的不二选择,目前商家针对香港云地和韩国机房的套餐进行7折优惠,其他套餐为8折,商家支持paypal和支付宝付款。点击进入:hostkvm官方网站地址hos...
VoLLcloud LLC是一家成立于2020年12月互联网服务提供商企业,于2021年1月份投入云计算应用服务,为广大用户群体提供云服务平台,已经多个数据中心部署云计算中心,其中包括亚洲、美国、欧洲等地区,拥有自己的研发和技术服务团队。现七夕将至,VoLLcloud LLC 推出亚洲地区(香港)所有产品7折优惠,该产品为CMI线路,去程三网163,回程三网CMI线路,默认赠送 2G DDoS/C...
www.147qqq为你推荐
留学生认证留学生服务中心认证内容和范围?地陷裂口地陷前期会有什么征兆吗?罗伦佐娜米开朗琪罗简介同ip网站12306怎么那么多同IP网站啊?这么重要的一个网站我感觉应该是超强配置的独立服务器才对啊,求高人指点网站检测请问,对网站进行监控检测的工具有哪些?郭泊雄郭佰雄最后一次出现是什么时候?www.299pp.com免费PP电影哪个网站可以看啊www.1diaocha.com手机网赚是真的吗bk乐乐BK乐乐和沈珂什么关系?bk乐乐bk乐乐和CK是什么关系?
电信服务器租赁 万网域名解析 ftp空间 企业主机 主机 256m内存 mediafire下载 Hello图床 名片模板psd sub-process 上海域名 paypal注册教程 阿里云官方网站 国内域名 新加坡空间 贵阳电信测速 cdn网站加速 国外免费网盘 葫芦机 ddos攻击 更多